2017~2018 English Award Winners

日期

比賽項目

班別

學生姓名

獎項/成績

10/2017

3rd Language Recitation Competition

P2 Level –English Poem

2C

Zhou Kai Cheng Chelsie

Champion

10/2017

3rd Language Recitation Competition

P5 Level –English Poem

5C

Zhou Kai Lan Chloe

Champion

12/2017

World Academy Dance & Music Open Championship 2017

英語朗誦女聲小三至小四(3分鐘之內)

3A

Tse Chloe

Champion

12/2017

第二十二屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽 -- 小學初級組英文硬筆書法

1A

馮暄晴

優良獎

12/2017

The 13th H.K. Talent Star Contest

P1-P3 Silver Tongue (English Poem Recitation) Group

2C

Wan Hei Ting

Champion

1/2018

2018 HKIEACA Speech Festival – Speech Competition

P2 Level – English Poem

2C

Wan Hei Ting

Champion

1/2018

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open)

2C

Ng Hong Ching

1st Place

2C

Zee Wei Qi Natalie

1st Place

3C

Li Sum Yuet Adelaide

1st Place

5C

Kwok Sum Yuet

1st Place

2C

Ho Yue Wing

2nd Place

2C

Wan Hei Ting

2nd Place

3C

Szeto Millie

2nd Place

4C

Lee Kwan Yee

2nd Place

4C

Lou Shu Ting Sophie

2nd Place

5C

Fung Sik Ho

2nd Place

5C

Tang Jasmine

2nd Place

1B

Tang Chloe

3rd Place

3B

Ng Cheuk Yee Chloe

3rd Place

3C

Tong Amanda Janis

3rd Place

1/2018

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Solo Verse Speaking (Open)

2C

Ng Hong Ching

1st Place

3C

Szeto Millie

2nd Place

2C

Wan Hei Ting

3rd Place

3C

Yau Hoi Ching Audrey

3rd Place

1/2018

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Solo Prose Reading (Non-open)

2C

Wan Hei Ting

2nd Place

1/2018

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech)

Shakespeare Monologue (Non-open)

6C

Ching Wai Hai

3rd Place

3/2018

第十三屆小學生現場中英

作文比賽小五英文

5C

Leung Nok Yan

Outstanding Award

第十三屆小學生現場中英

作文比賽小六英文

6C

Lam Cheuk Ting

Outstanding Award

6C

Sung Yan Ling

Outstanding Award

3/2018

2017 Asia School Speech Competition

Primary 5 & 6 Solo Verse Speaking

6C

Cheung Sik Kiu

First Place

3/2018

2017 Asia School Speech Competition

Primary 1 & 2 Solo Verse Speaking

2C

Wan Hei Ting

Gold Award

3/2018

Classroom Vocabulary Competition 2018

(Kowloon District Group C: Rrimary 5-6)

5C

Leung Nok Yan

First Runner-up

6C

Chan Yu Yan

6C

Fung Ching Kiu

5/2018

Story to StagePuppetry

Competition For Primary Schools 2017/18

6C

Lee Hoi Ka

Merit Prize

6C

Leung Siu Tung

6C

Ng Sze Ching

6C

Tam Nga Yin

6C

Tsoi Yee Han

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P1-P3 Solo

1B

Cheuk Yan Tung Cara

Champion

2B

Chung Cheuk Wing

1st Runner-up

1A

Ng Wai Yan

2nd Runner-up

2B

Chung Cheuk Wing

Creative Performance

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P1-P3 Group

3C

Hui Fong Fan

Champion

3C

Hung Yut Yee

3C

Lam Cho Hei

3C

Lam Yan Yuet

3C

Wang Lok Yan

3C

Wang Yuko

3C

Su Ching Hei

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P1-P3 Group

3C

Chan Ho Yuet

1st Runner-up

3C

Lee Hoi Wai Valerie

3C

Lee Hoi Yau Cadence

3C

Lee Sum Nok

3C

Leung Wing Sin

3C

Ng Tsz Yu

3C

Szeto Millie

3C

Wong Sze Nga

3C

Wong Yin Kiu

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P1-P3 Group

3C

Hung Yut Yee

2nd Runner-up

3C

Wang Lok Yan

3C

Wang Yuko

3C

Su Ching Hei

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P1-P3 Group

3C

Hui Fong Fan

Creative Performance

3C

Hung Yut Yee

3C

Lam Cho Hei

3C

Lam Yan Yuet

3C

Wang Lok Yan

3C

Wang Yuko

3C

Su Ching Hei

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P4-P6 Solo

6C

Cheung Sik Kiu

Champion

6A

Chan Wing Yue Renalle

1st Runner-up

4A

Tse Rianna Yan Ting

2nd Runner-up

6A

Chan Wing Yue Renalle

Creative Performance

5/2018

HACS Voice - English Singing

Contest    P4-P6 Group

6C

Lee Hoi Ka Hannah

Champion

6C

Lam Cheuk Ting

6C

Leung Sin Tung

6C

Yue Ka Hei

6C

Chan Yu Yan

1st Runner-up

6C

Ng Hiu Ching

6C

Tam Nga Yin

4A

Choy Yuen Tung

2nd Runner-up

4A

Choy Yuen Tung

4A

Lee Yan Hei

6C

Lee Hoi Ka Hannah

Creative Performance

6C

Lam Cheuk Ting

6C

Leung Sin Tung

6C

Yue Ka Hei

Top