2017~2018 English Award Winners
日期 | 比賽項目 | 班別 | 學生姓名 | 獎項/成績 |
10/2017 | 3rd Language Recitation Competition P2 Level –English Poem | 2C | Zhou Kai Cheng Chelsie | Champion |
10/2017 | 3rd Language Recitation Competition P5 Level –English Poem | 5C | Zhou Kai Lan Chloe | Champion |
12/2017 | World Academy Dance & Music Open Championship 2017 英語朗誦女聲小三至小四 (3分鐘之內) | 3A | Tse Chloe | Champion |
12/2017 | 第二十二屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽 -- 小學初級組 英文硬筆書法 | 1A | 馮暄晴 | 優良獎 |
12/2017 | The 13th H.K. Talent Star Contest P1-P3 Silver Tongue (English Poem Recitation) Group | 2C | Wan Hei Ting | Champion |
1/2018 | 2018 HKIEACA Speech Festival – Speech Competition P2 Level – English Poem | 2C | Wan Hei Ting | Champion |
1/2018 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open) | 2C | Ng Hong Ching | 1st Place |
2C | Zee Wei Qi Natalie | 1st Place | ||
3C | Li Sum Yuet Adelaide | 1st Place | ||
5C | Kwok Sum Yuet | 1st Place | ||
2C | Ho Yue Wing | 2nd Place | ||
2C | Wan Hei Ting | 2nd Place | ||
3C | Szeto Millie | 2nd Place | ||
4C | Lee Kwan Yee | 2nd Place | ||
4C | Lou Shu Ting Sophie | 2nd Place | ||
5C | Fung Sik Ho | 2nd Place | ||
5C | Tang Jasmine | 2nd Place | ||
1B | Tang Chloe | 3rd Place | ||
3B | Ng Cheuk Yee Chloe | 3rd Place | ||
3C | Tong Amanda Janis | 3rd Place | ||
1/2018 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Verse Speaking (Open) | 2C | Ng Hong Ching | 1st Place |
3C | Szeto Millie | 2nd Place | ||
2C | Wan Hei Ting | 3rd Place | ||
3C | Yau Hoi Ching Audrey | 3rd Place | ||
1/2018 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Prose Reading (Non-open) | 2C | Wan Hei Ting | 2nd Place |
1/2018 | 69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Shakespeare Monologue (Non-open) | 6C | Ching Wai Hai | 3rd Place |
3/2018 | 第十三屆小學生現場中英作文比賽 —小五英文 | 5C | Leung Nok Yan | Outstanding Award |
第十三屆小學生現場 中英作文比賽–小六英文 | 6C | Lam Cheuk Ting | Outstanding Award | |
6C | Sung Yan Ling | Outstanding Award | ||
3/2018 | 2017 Asia School Speech Competition Primary 5 & 6 Solo Verse Speaking | 6C | Cheung Sik Kiu | First Place |
3/2018 | 2017 Asia School Speech Competition Primary 1 & 2 Solo Verse Speaking | 2C | Wan Hei Ting | Gold Award |
3/2018 | Classroom Vocabulary Competition 2018 (Kowloon District Group C: Rrimary 5-6) | 5C | Leung Nok Yan | First Runner-up |
6C | Chan Yu Yan | |||
6C | Fung Ching Kiu | |||
6C | Leung Siu Tung | |||
6C | Ng Sze Ching | |||
6C | Tam Nga Yin | |||
6C | Tsoi Yee Han | |||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P1-P3 Solo | 1B | Cheuk Yan Tung Cara | Champion |
2B | Chung Cheuk Wing | 1st Runner-up | ||
1A | Ng Wai Yan | 2nd Runner-up | ||
2B | Chung Cheuk Wing | Creative Performance | ||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P1-P3 Group | 3C | Hui Fong Fan | Champion |
3C | Hung Yut Yee | |||
3C | Lam Cho Hei | |||
3C | Lam Yan Yuet | |||
3C | Wang Lok Yan | |||
3C | Wang Yuko | |||
3C | Su Ching Hei | |||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P1-P3 Group | 3C | Chan Ho Yuet | 1st Runner-up |
3C | Lee Hoi Wai Valerie | |||
3C | Lee Hoi Yau Cadence | |||
3C | Lee Sum Nok | |||
3C | Leung Wing Sin | |||
3C | Ng Tsz Yu | |||
3C | Szeto Millie | |||
3C | Wong Sze Nga | |||
3C | Wong Yin Kiu | |||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P1-P3 Group | 3C | Hung Yut Yee | 2nd Runner-up |
3C | Wang Lok Yan | |||
3C | Wang Yuko | |||
3C | Su Ching Hei | |||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P1-P3 Group | 3C | Hui Fong Fan | Creative Performance |
3C | Hung Yut Yee | |||
3C | Lam Cho Hei | |||
3C | Lam Yan Yuet | |||
3C | Wang Lok Yan | |||
3C | Wang Yuko | |||
3C | Su Ching Hei | |||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P4-P6 Solo | 6C | Cheung Sik Kiu | Champion |
6A | Chan Wing Yue Renalle | 1st Runner-up | ||
4A | Tse Rianna Yan Ting | 2nd Runner-up | ||
6A | Chan Wing Yue Renalle | Creative Performance | ||
5/2018 | HACS Voice - English Singing Contest P4-P6 Group | 6C | Lee Hoi Ka Hannah | Champion |
6C | Lam Cheuk Ting | |||
6C | Leung Sin Tung | |||
6C | Yue Ka Hei | |||
6C | Chan Yu Yan | 1st Runner-up | ||
6C | Ng Hiu Ching | |||
6C | Tam Nga Yin | |||
4A | Choy Yuen Tung | 2nd Runner-up | ||
4A | Choy Yuen Tung | |||
4A | Lee Yan Hei | |||
6C | Lee Hoi Ka Hannah | Creative Performance | ||
6C | Lam Cheuk Ting | |||
6C | Leung Sin Tung | |||
6C | Yue Ka Hei | |||
5/2018 | ‘Story to Stage’ Puppetry Competition For Primary Schools 2017/18 | 6C | Lee Hoi Ka | Merit Prize |
6C | Leung Siu Tung | |||
6C | Ng Sze Ching | |||
6C | Tam Nga Yin | |||
6C | Tsoi Yee Han | |||
5/2018 | 11th HK Students Open Speech Competition English–HK Schools Speech Festival Syllabus (Primary 5) | 5C | Kwok Sum Yuet | 1st Place |