2018 - 2019 ENGLISH AWARD WINNERS
校外比賽
日期 | 比賽項目 | 班別 | 學生姓名 | 獎項/成績 |
10/2018 | 10th Language Recitation Competition P3 Level – English Poem | 3C | Ho Yue Wing | Champion |
12/2018 | 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Verse Speaking (Non-open) | 1B | Chung Ho Ching | 1st Place |
5C | Lee Kwan Yee | 1st Place | ||
6C | Zhou Kai Lan Chloe | 1st Place | ||
2C | Fung Huen Ching | 2nd Place | ||
3C | Lam Yi Ting | 2nd Place | ||
4A | Lee Hoi Ching | 2nd Place | ||
4C | Li Sum Yuet Adelaide | 2nd Place | ||
6A | Ng Cheuk Lam Cherie | 2nd Place | ||
2B | Cheuk Yan Tung Cara | 3rd Place | ||
2C | Tang Chloe | 3rd Place | ||
2C | Wong Yuet Lam | 3rd Place | ||
3C | Zee Wei Qi Natalie | 3rd Place | ||
4C | Szeto Millie | 3rd Place | ||
12/2018 | 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Verse Speaking (Open) | 3C | Wan Hei Ting | 1st Place |
4C | Szeto Millie | 2nd Place | ||
12/2018 | 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Prose Reading (Non-open) | 3C | Wan Hei Ting | 2nd Place |
1/2019 | Super Speller 2019 Group 2 Primary 3 | 3C | Ng Hong Ching Wan Hei Ting | 1st Runner-up |
6/2019 | Canadian English Writing Invitational Contest 2019 (Heat Event in Primary 3-4 Group) | 4C | Lam Chi Hei | Gold Award |
6/2019 | Asian English Usage Contest 2018-2019 (Heat Event in Primary 3-4 Group) | 4C | Lam Chi Hei | Gold Award |
校內比賽
日期 | 比賽項目 | 班別 | 學生姓名 | 獎項/成績 |
1/2/2019 | English Singing Contest | 2B | Cara Cheuk | P1-3 Solo Champion |
3C | Hailey Wan | P1-3 Solo 1st runner up | ||
3A | Anneena Chung | P1-3 Solo 2nd runner up | ||
3B | Sophia Cheung | P1-3 Group Champion | ||
Chole Chai | ||||
3A | Jasmine Tsoi | P1-3 Group 1st runner up | ||
Josephine Wan | ||||
2C | Kaley Wong | P1-3 Group 2nd runner up | ||
Chloe Tang | ||||
4C | Melissa Hung | P4-6 Solo Champion | ||
6C | Brianna Choy | P4-6 Solo 1st runner up | ||
5B | Rianna Tse | P4-6 Solo 2nd runner up | ||
4C | Melissa Hung | P4-6 Group Champion | ||
Hailey Ip | ||||
4A | Cherry Chan | P4-6 Group 1st runner up | ||
4B | Suki Sun | |||
5A | Yvette Choy | P4-6 Group 2nd runner up | ||
Mia Kan | ||||
Nicole Wong | ||||
Michelle Lee | ||||
31/5/2019 | Creative Writing Competition (Primary 1) | 1B | Jane Yam | Champion |
1A | Mia Cheung | 1st runner up | ||
1B | Yogie Chui | 2nd runner up | ||
Creative Writing Competition (Primary 2) | 2C | Anson Ng | Champion | |
2A | Yate Chee Lau | 1st runner up | ||
2B | Carina But | 2nd runner up |